Selected:

Organic Castor Oil

Organic Castor Oil

Organic Certified

100% Pure Cold-Pressed Castor Oil

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Origin: India

Description

Originating from castor beans—aka the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant, castor oil has had a long-standing residency in the world of wellness and beauty. Like many other powerful food-grade ingredients, castor oil comes with a laundry list of beauty benefits that are hard to ignore.

Here are the amazing benefits:

  • A Natural Moisturizer
  • Promotes Wounding Healing
  • Impressive Anti-inflammatory Effects
  • Reduces Acne
  • Fights Fungus
  • Keeps your Hair & Scalps healthy

 

 

Close Menu