Selected:

Pure Rosehip Oil

Pure Rosehip Oil

100% Pure & cold-pressed

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

Origin: Chile

 

Description

Rosehip oil – otherwise known as rosehip seed oil – is a pure plant oil commonly used in skincare. Contrary to popular belief, rosehip oil isn’t actually derived from roses but rosehips, the fruit that is left behind after a rose has bloomed and dropped its petals. The beautiful golden oil is then extracted from the rosehip seeds. And it is full of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids that supposedly do wonderful things for your face. It also stimulates the synthesis of collagen and elastin, which improves the visible appearance of tightness in the skin.

 

Close Menu